Wednesday, March 23, 2005

Commissioner announces Police promotions

Commissioner of Police, Joe Ullger this week announced the following promotions in the Royal Gibraltar Police.

Richard Mifsud - Inspector to Chief Inspector.
Chief Inspector Mifsud joined the Police Service on the 5th April 1983. He has served in numerous departments and on the 1st November 1999, he was promoted to the rank of Inspector.

Harry Parody - Sergeant to Inspector.
Inspector Parody joined the force on the 20th October 1975. He has served in numerous departments and was promoted to the rank of sergeant on the 5th April 1982.

Frank Barton - Sergeant to Inspector
Inspector Barton joined the service on the 7th April 1986. He has served in various departments and was promoted to the rank of sergeant on the 1st November 1999.

Joseph Olivero - Constable to Sergeant
Sergeant Olivero re-joined the force on the 8th June 1987 and has served in numerous departments.

Raheman Kassam - Constable to Sergeant
Sergeant Kassam joined the force on the 30th September 1985 and has served in various departments.

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home